Toggle navigation
Events
Language/Язык
English
Русский
Search
More information
About
History
Tolstoy Foundation Inc
Our Learning Center
Charity
Administration
Teachers
Contacts
Visit us
2008-2015
2015-2016
2016-2017
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2022
News
Admissions
New students
Rules
Application for a new student
Application for a returning student
For Parents
Schedule
Rules
Calendar
Performance registration form
Grades system
Subjects
God's Law
Russian
Geography
Literature
Prototype AP Russian Exam
Performances
All performances
Barbara The Fair 2022
The Tale of the Fisherman and The Fish 2019
Ruslan and Ludmila 2018
Snow Maden 2017
Humpbacked Horse 2016
Tsar Saltan 2015
Magic Ring Show 2014
Sadko 2013
The Snowdrops for a Queen 2012
The Frog Princess 2011
The Snow Queen 2010
The Washbasin 2009
Mansion 2008
Orthodoxy
Father Seraphim and Matushka Elena Slobodskoy
Ilarion Marr prayers
The Procession
Religious and Cultural Center
CLASS SCHEDULE
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2st grade
5th grade
6th grade
9th Grade
10th Grade
RSL-1
RSL-2
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Active play
Alexandra Valerievna Zudenko
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Development
Alexandra Valerievna Zudenko
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Music for the Youngest Students
Angelina Christoforovna Poltarakova
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian Language
Natalia Eliseenko
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Russian Reading
Natalia Eliseenko
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Music for the Youngest Students
Angelina Christoforovna Poltarakova
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
Fairytales / Games
Svetlana Mikhailovna Ericheva
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Russian God’s Law
Krevskaya Ninna
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian Language
Oksana Sanogo
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Russian Reading
Oksana Sanogo
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Russian History
Svetlana Mikhailovna Ericheva
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
Russian God’s Law
Oksana Sanogo
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Music
Angelina Christoforovna Poltarakova
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian Language
Natalia Dmitrievna Azrikan
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Russian Reading
Natalia Dmitrievna Azrikan
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Russian History
Yekaterina Ivanovna Budzilovich
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
Russian God’s Law
Krevskaya Ninna
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Music
Angelina Christoforovna Poltarakova
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian God’s Law
Irina Alekseevna Tazina
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Russian History
Yekaterina Ivanovna Budzilovich
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Russian Language
Klavdia Leonidovna Hetchinova
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
Russian Reading
Klavdia Leonidovna Hetchinova
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Music
Angelina Christoforovna Poltarakova
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian Language
Svetlana Mikhailovna Ericheva
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Russian Literature
Svetlana Mikhailovna Ericheva
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Russian God’s Law
Alexandra Valerievna Zudenko
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
Russian History
Maxim Victorovich Kudinov
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Music
Yekaterina Petrovna Lukina
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian Language
Vyacheslav Nikitin
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Russian Literature
Vyacheslav Nikitin
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Russian History
Maxim Victorovich Kudinov
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
Russian God’s Law
Alexandra Valerievna Zudenko
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Music
Yekaterina Petrovna Lukina
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian
Grigorii Arkadievich Moss
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Comprehension
Grigorii Arkadievich Moss
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
God’s Law
Yekaterina Petrovna Lukina
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
Conversation
Grigorii Arkadievich Moss
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Music
Yekaterina Petrovna Lukina
First Period
09:30 - 10:10
Russian
Angelina Christoforovna Poltarakova
Second Period
10:15 - 10:55
Conversation
Grigorii Arkadievich Moss
Third Period
11:00 - 11:40
Comprehension
Irina Alekseevna Tazina
Fourth Period
12:05 - 12:45
God’s Law
Irina Alekseevna Tazina
Firth lesson
12:50 - 13:20
Music
Angelina Christoforovna Poltarakova